Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Wildwood Middle

Logo Title

Where every student is a valued, productive member of the school community

Staff Search

Lisa Anselmo

Secretary, PRINCIPAL / FINANCE

Kimberly Aschoff

Social Studies, 7th Grade Gold

Evan Ayers

Secondary Math, 8TH GRADE GOLD

Melanie Barrett

Librarian

Laura Beckhard

Special Education Teacher

Michael Betz

Social Studies, 8th Grade Gold

Karen Biercz

French

Emily Branham

Secondary Language Arts, 6TH GRADE GOLD

Kelly Bruns

Physical Education

Catherine Brzezinski

Child Nutrition Assistant

Denise Cadigan

Band

Jeffrey Cooper

Social Studies, 8th Grade Green

Michelle Culian

Secondary Language Arts, 6th Grade Green

Michael Cunningham

Secondary Math, 8TH GRADE GREEN

Jennifer Curtis

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Davis

Secondary Language Arts, 8TH GRADE GOLD

Nicole Devore

Special Education Interpreter

Mariya Djidjeva

Special Education Paraprofessional

Ben Eder

Counselor, CLASS OF 2029

Natalee Ekiaka

Traveling Spanish Teacher

Ashley Emge

Special Education Occupational Therapist

Jennifer Fisher

Counselor, CLASS OF 2028

Ken'Yon Frazier

Student Support Specialist

Sandy Gillette

Secondary Science, 8TH GRADE GREEN

Claire Hagarty

Secondary Science, 8TH GRADE GOLD

Julie Hall

Secondary Manager;Summer School Cn

Colleen Hayden

Secondary Language Arts, 8TH GRADE GREEN

Jess Heafner

Classroom Assistant

Matt Heitkamp

Classroom Assistant

Dave Henson

Business Education

Barbara Hessel

Special Education Physical Therapist

Melinda Hillen

Special Education Interpreter

Anna Holtgrieve

Counselor, CLASS OF 2030

Jeffrey Horstman

Custodian Head

Brianna Kaiser

Secondary Science, 7TH GRADE GREEN

Karen Kayser

Secondary Language Arts, 8th Grade Green

Matthew Kiesling

Drama/Speech

Joseph Klipsch

School Resource Officer

Victoria Kombrink

Social Studies, 6th Grade Green

Elisabeth Lamb

Classroom Assistant

Anthony Lasley

Principal Middle Sch Assistant

Kayla Laumbattus

Secondary Math, 7th Grade Gold

Ivan Lechkov

Special Education Paraprofessional

Julia Lega

Orchestra

Kathy Leporin

Secondary Assistant Manager;Summer School Cn

Jason Lievanos

Principal Middle School

Susan Linneman

Child Nutrition Assistant

Anna Linton

Special Education Aba Associate

Jason Long

Band

Michelle Lord

Nurse

Lindsey Lux

Special Education School Psychologist

Tessa Maxey

Secretary

Michael Mcateer

Physical Education

Christy Mccoy

Custodian 2

Teresa Mcfarland

Secondary Math, 6th Grade Green

Kelly Mehegan

Registrar

Melissa Meier

Secondary Math, 7TH GRADE GREEN

Sherwood Melton

Art

Emma Michaelsen

Child Nutrition Assistant

Morgan Millheiser

Traveling Esol Teacher

Leigh Mills

Secondary Language Arts, 7TH GRADE GOLD

Kathleen Murphy

Special Education Teacher

Aileen Nagel

Special Education Occupational Therapist

Nicholas O Donnell

Special Education Staff

Jennifer Porter

Spanish

Christina Presley-Jones

Secondary Language Arts, 7th Grade Green

Anna Ray

Secondary Science, 6TH GRADE GOLD

Alexandra Rhea

Custodian 2

Maria Robb

Child Nutrition Assistant;Summer School Cn

Danielle Robbins

Special Education Paraprofessional

Amy Robinson

Social Studies, 6th Grade Gold

Ylodia Robinson

Classroom Assistant

Abby Seaman

Secondary Language Arts, 6th Grade Green

Rachel See

Special Education Teacher

Caitlin Seiler

Social Worker

Katharine Sellenriek

Facs

Christina Shell

Special Education Paraprofessional

Beth Shoults

Special Education Administrator

Debbie Shrader

Secretary, ATTENDANCE

Emma Smith

Hall Monitor

Erin Smith

Secondary Language Arts, 7TH GRADE GOLD

Stacey Smyth

Secondary Language Arts, 7th Grade Green

Brooke Stromsdorfer

Secondary Language Arts, 8TH GRADE GOLD

Matthew Swoboda

Social Studies, 7TH GRADE GREEN

Molly Taff

Special Education Teacher

Amanda Tamborrino

Secondary Math, 6TH GRADE GOLD

Luke Thuston

Principal Middle Sch Assistant

Aaron Tighe

Special Education Social Worker

Carol Traynor

Secondary Language Arts, 6th Grade Gold

Tammy Walker

Vocal Music

Ronald Weathers

Custodian Lead

Anna Weaver

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jamie Wildt

Art

Teresa Wolz

Special Education Teacher

Andrew Yates

Secondary Science, 6TH GRADE GREEN

Zachary Young

Physical Education